1 Izaiah Henderson Mater Dei 6-4/280 DT Boston College Committ
2 CJ Hanson Saint John Vianney 6-5/310 OL Rutgers Committ
3 Damon Washington Saint John Vianney 6-1/185 DB
4 Shitta Sillah Mater Dei 6-5/222 OLB Boston College Committ
5 Steve Lubischer Red Bank Catholic 6-1/195 QB/Ath. Boston College Committ
6 Isaiah Alston Mater Dei 6-4/182 WR
7 Quincy Davis Freehold Boro 6-6/210 WR/TE
8 Sean Morris Barnegat 6-3/225 TE/DE Holy Cross Committ
9 Kevin Cerruti Long Branch 6-3/280 OG
10 Cole Groschel Brick Township 6-0/185 Athlete
11 Andrew McGimpsey Saint John Vianney 6-6/230 TE
12 Nolan Aloia Mater Dei 6-5/290 OLM
13 Christian Lanzalotto Rumson-Fair Haven LB 6-3/224
14 Da-Shon Taylor Manalapan 6-3/210 DE
14 Kashon Turner Red Bank Regional 6-1/290 DT NG
15 Jaden Key Red Bank Catholic 6-3/200 DB/WR
16 Dale Sieczkowski Manalapan 6-2/210 LB/FB
17 Ryan McCann Rumson-Fair Haven 6-4.5/260 Yale Committ
18 Paul Liseno Saint John Vianney 6-2/283 OG
19 Henry Sullivan Rumson-Fair Haven 6-3/252 DE
20 Matt Krauss Freehold Boro 6-3/210 DB/WR
21 Alex Bryant Ocean Township 5-10/165 Athlete
22 Evan Burton Pinelands 5-8/207 RB
23 Vin DiMaio Shore DT 6-4.5/300 OL
24 Noah Colleton Matawan *OLB/WR 6-3/197
25 Paul Liseno Saint John Vianney OG 6-2/283
26 Joe Shimko Wall Township 6-0/215 LS NC State Commit
27 Matt Clarke Long Branch WR 6-3/190
28 Ian O’Connor Rumson-Fair Haven 6-3.5/235 TE
29 Andre Laney Donovan Catholic 5-11/175
30 Najier Hutchinson Neptune 5-11/190 OLB
31 Evan Burton Pinelands 5-8/205 RB
32 Richie Tallmadge Brick Township 5-10/200 LB
33 Nigel Mitchell Red Bank Regional 5-11/175 DB/WR
34 Devin Williams Matawan 5-11/210 RB
35 Jake Hurler Freehold Boro 5-10/156 K
36 Devin Wollner Keyport 5-6/190 RB
37 Corey Englehardt Brick Township 6-4/230 DE
38 Dante Morris Lakewood 6-2/215 LB/RB
39 Dontrell Alston Marlboro 5-9.5/165 RB
40 Kevin Pennell Shore Regional 6-3/210 LB/RB
41 Marc Dennis Long Branch 6-0/170 DB/QB
42 La’Qym “The Hammer” Morris Long Branch 5-10/194 LB
43 Jimmy Leblo Brick Township 6-1/194 DB/QB
44 Liam Meakem Toms River East 6-4/260 Center
45 Jordan Harris Toms River South 6-2/164 WR
46 Joe Fowler Central Regional 6-1/210 Athlete
47 Alex Kawka Matawan 6-4/212 TE/DE
48 Leo Shimonovich Jackson Memorial 5-10/175 RB/DB
49 Matt Tardy Middletown South 6-2/215 DE/TE
50 Steve Cmielewski Red Bank Catholic 6-0/226 LB
51 Luke Arnold Long Branch 6-0/190 LB
52 Dayshsan Porter Monmouth Regional 6-0/180 DB
53 PJ Buccine Raritan 5-9/190 RB
54 Tyler Sindel Brick Memorial 5-11/190 QB
55 Ahmad Moore Ocean Township 5-10/150 CB
56 Brian Ewan Barnegat 5-11/217 LB
57 Stephen Carr, Jr. Toms River East 6-2/240 LB
58 Greg Robinson Keyport 5-9/215 FB/LB
59 Joe Maffei Jackson Memorial 6-3/195 TE/LB
60 Alan Pressler Manalapan 6-2/230 TE/DE
CLASS OF 2019 - OTHERS TO WATCH
Tymir Owens Neptune 6-1/185 DB
Nick Kenmure Donovan Catholic 5-11/240 DL
Joe Cavanagh Middletown North 5-8/160 Kicker
Alex Maldjiian Rumson-Fair Haven 5-10/195 RB
John Ghigna Jackson Memorial 5-8/160 DB
Raul Rivera III Long Branch 6-0/265 OL
Jack McCrae Shore Regional 5-9/180 RB/DB
Chaz “Leo” Alessi Middletown South 5-10/196 RB/OLB
Gil Goldsmith Shore Regional 5-10/175 K/QB
Garrett Romer Point Boro 5-9/175 QB/LB
Trent LiVolsi Point Boro 6-1/217 DE
Jordan Johnson Toms River North 5-11/230 LB
Zach Wiles Freehold Boro 6-3/262 OL/DL
Sincere Moore Lakewood 6-1/172 Athlete
Damian Johnson Donovan Catholic 5-10/170 RB/CB
Ryan Moran Ocean Township 5-11/195 LB
BoBo Alike Donovan Catholic 6-1/285 G/NT
Stavon Drew Toms River North 6-2/260 OL
Sajjad Stathum Neptune 5-11/271 DL
Nick Kenneally Raritan 5-9/170 DB
Dylan Walling Middletown South 6-0/195 LB
Anthony Grimes Barnegat 5-11/280 DL
Greg Chadwick Lacey 5-10/223 LB
Yaron Moore Jackson Memorial 6-2/295 DL
Alexander Peavy Asbury Park 6-0/195 LB
Tom Monica Toms River North 5-11/260 DL
Kyle Roberts Keyport 6-4/280 OL
Keegan Woods Rumson-Fair Haven 6-2/224 LB
Austin Fischer Holmdel 6-2/265 OL
Tristan White Point Pleasant Beach 6-3/245 OL
Jeff DeCicco Holmdel 6-0/185 QB
Sean Glenn Middletown North 5-11/160 QB
CLASS OF 2020
Kevin Bauman Red Bank Catholic 6-5/235 TE Notre Dame Commit
Charlie Gordinier Red Bank Catholic 6-5/230 TE/OLB
CJ Duell Saint John Vianney 6-2/180 QB
Ryan Clark Donovan Catholic 6-1.5/215 QB
Tom Lindondici Colts Neck 6-4/256 OL
Kavon Chambers Saint John Vianney 5-11.5/185 *RB/DB
Makai Mickens Red Bank Regional RB/DB/Ret.
Collin McCarthy Jackson Memorial 6-5/230 DE
Jermaine Corbett Long Branch 5-8/175 RB
Zachary Peterson Red Bank Regional 6-4/264 OL
Najae Hallenback Toms River North 6-6/285
Mark Kawka Matawan 6-2/193 FB/DB
Liam Rempel Shore Regional 6-3/197 TE/LB
Jerrel Sherin Long Branch 6-1/150 WR/DB
Nick Cavallaro Manalapan 6-0/290 C/DL
Sean Kehley Manalapan 6-0/185 QB
Tyquan Crawford Red Bank Regional 5-10/210 LB/FB
Jarrod Pruitt Toms River North 5-11/170 Athlete
Gunner Nemeth Central Regional 6-3/192 OLB
Ethan Capone Donovan Catholic 6-2/215 TE/DE
Jah’Kwan Gordon Long Branch 5-10/170 LB/RB
Ian Ackerman Wall Township 6-1/220 DL
CLASS OF 2021
Rakim Cooper Mater Dei 6-3/250 DE/DT
Ryan Ruane Rumson-Fair Haven 6-1/186 DB
Trevor Pruitt Manchester 6-2/170 WR
Jayon Farrar Long Branch 5-10/154 Athlete
Karon Laws, Jr. Long Branch 5-8/ 150 RB/CB
Quamire Green Donovan Catholic 5-9/185 LB
Jake Huber Toms River South 6-2/150 QB
Joshua East Saint John Vianney 5-11/164 DB
Dominick Nocero Donovan Catholic 5-10/200 RB/LB
Julian Young Saint John Vianney 6-1/185 LB/TE
Ethan Capone Donovan Catholic 6-3/215 DE/TE
CLASS OF 2022
Camron McNair Donovan Catholic 6-5/315 OL/DL
Jayden Bellamy Saint John Vianney 5-11/170
Roko Brzeniak Matawan 6-0/204 LB/FB
Frankie Farmer Central Regional 6-1.5/184 QB/Athlete
Jack Vandiver Central Regional 6-3/253 DL
- 2023 JSN Awards Finalists Announced - December 18, 2023
- Sunil Sunder Raj Recaps Day One of State Football Finals With OnNJ (VIDEO) - November 27, 2023
- Mental Health and Exercise: Finding Balance in New Jersey's Fast-Paced Life - November 27, 2023