GIRLS PRESEASON TOP 10
1)ST. ROSE
2)MANCHESTER
3)RED BANK CATHOLIC
4)SAINT JOHN VIANNEY
5)MARLBORO
6)RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN
7)MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
8)JACKSON MEMORIAL
9)MANASQUAN
10)RED BANK REGIONAL
BUBBLE TEAMS: Trinity Hall, Holmdel, Neptune, Howell, Freehold Township, Colts Neck
CLASS A NORTH
MARLBORO
Head Coach: Brad Hagensen, eighth season overall, sixth at Marlboro, 2018-19 record: 23-8 (11-1, A North) A North champion KEY RETURNERS: Sammy Jay (Jr. G), Samantha Nocco (Sr. G), Jessica Riepe (Jr. F), Dani Schlesinger (So. G), Katherine Sanchez (Sr. C/F) KEY RESERVES: Laura Morehead (Jr. G/F), Briana Diaz (Sr. C), Samantha Slofkiss (So. C), Alexandra O’Hare (Sr. G), Erica DiSimone (Fr. G)
MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
Head Coach: Tom Brennan, 24th season, 2018-19 record: 24-6 (10-2, A North) Central Jersey Group IV champion KEY RETURNERS: Kayla Richardson (Sr. F), Stephanie Mayerhofer (Sr. G), Caitlin O’Connor (Sr. G), Grace Meehan (Jr. G), Renee Wells (So. G/F) KEY RESERVES: Sadie Fahey (Sr. G), Emily Russo (Sr. G), Abygail Doherty (Fr. G), Lara Brennan (So. F), Beth Rankin (So. G), Lauren Winant (So. G), Peyton Kenney (So. F), Isabella Orlando (So. F)
HOWELL
Head Coach: Joe Santopietro, 5th season, 2018-19 record: 15-11 (7-5, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Grace Leary (Jr. G), Caitlin Gresko (Jr. F/C), Mackenzie Bruno (Jr. G/F), Cassandra Conte (Jr. G), Mackenzi Greene (So. G) KEY RESERVES: Alyson Marzo (Sr. G), Kerry Destefano (Fr. G), Nola McGrath (Jr. C), Samantha Greenberg (Sr. C)
FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP
Head Coach: Mike Stoia, 7th season, 2018-19 record: 15-11 (7-5 , A North) KEY RETURNERS: Hannah Orloff (Jr. C/F), Kaylie Elsbree (Jr. G/F), Tanya Elsbree (Sr. G), Lindsay Lloyd (Jr. G/F), Emily Tran (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Maddie Garze (Jr. F), Courtney Campbell (Jr. F), Sarah Fenton (Sr. G), Brooke Levin (Sr. G)
LONG BRANCH
Head Coach: Shannon Coyle, 8th season, 2018-19 record: 9-11 (5-7, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Alyssa Fields (Sr. G), Madison Grayson (Sr. G) KEY NEWCOMERS: Mya Hepburn (Fr.), Gemma Massey (Sr.)
MANALAPAN
Head Coach: Lanie Andrews, 1st season, 2018-19 record: 6-17 (2-10, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Lauryn Thomas (Sr. G), Carlyn Deaver (So. G), Jordyn Ferraro (Sr. G//F), Alana Grinberg (Sr. F), Dara Gringberg (Fr. C) KEY RESERVES: Christina Falletta (Sr. G/), Courtney Butash (So. G), Bella Aiello (Sr. G), Lauren Bruno (Sr. G)
FREEHOLD BORO
Head Coach: Jenn Brzucki, 14th season, 2018-19 record: 4-18 (0-12, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Emily Cavallaro (Sr. G), Samantha Abbate (Sr. F), Michelle Hon (Jr. G), Abigail Cowles (Jr. F), Maddie Bideauz (So. G) KEY RESERVES: Christina DelQuaglio (Jr. G), Gianna Praet (Jr. G), Amy Potochar (So. G), Jessica Praet (Sr. F), Sheila Steinmacher (Sr. F), Alexandra Ranaudo (So. G/F)
CLASS A CENTRAL
ST. ROSE
Head Coach: Mary Beth Chambers, 2nd season, 2018-19 record: 28-3 (14-0, A Central) A Central champion, Non-Public A champion KEY RETURNERS: Brynn Farrell (Sr. G), Abby Antognoli (Jr. G), Makayla Andrews (Sr. F), Maria Tedesco (Sr. F), Maureen Stapleton (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Kitty Murphy (Sr. G), Layla Laws (Jr. F), Niaiysa Evans (Jr. F), Avery Morgan (Jr. F), Tori Crovo (So. G), Darby Sherman (So. G), Maggie Cavanaugh (Fr. F)
RED BANK CATHOLIC
Head Coach: Joe Montano, 30th season, 2018-19 record: 19-9 (10-4, A Central) KEY RETURNERS: Sophie Sabino (Jr. G), Fabienne Eggenschwiler (Sr. F/G), Ally Carman (So. C), Toni Panayides (Jr. G), Justine Pissott (So. G) KEY RESERVES: Nicole Stanford (Sr. F), Casey Prior (Fr. G), Shaelyn Sabino (Sr. G), Emma Carman (Fr. G), Cassie Cavanaugh (Jr. G), Grace Wilson (Sr. F/C)
MANASQUAN
Head Coach: Lisa Kukoda, 8th season, 2018-19 record: 22-7 (12-2 A, Central) Central Jersey Group II champion KEY RETURNERS: Maddie Fagan (Sr. G), Brooke Hollawell (So. G), Georgia Heine (So. G), Dorothy Loffredo (So. F), Maci Black (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Allison Waters (Jr. G), Mary Donnelly (So. G/F), Camryn Rothery (Sr. G/F), Grace Winn (So. G/F), Alexandra Loucopooulos (Fr. G/F), Rylyn Orlando (Fr. G/F)
RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN
Head Coach: Dave Callahan, 4th season, 2018-19 record: 19-11 (8-6, A Central) KEY RETURNERS: Lucy Adams (Sr. F), Paige Slaven (Sr. G), Sophia Passalaqua (Sr. G), Grace Munt (Jr. G/F, out indefinitely with injury), Cortland McBarron (Jr. G), Julia Corsentino (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Charley Rosen (So. G), Sarah Hughes (Fr. C), Dylan Cahill (Fr. F), Grace Collucci (So. G), Molly Kelly (Fr. G), Julia Shanes (Fr. G), Amanda
Gettings (Fr. G), Megan Reid (Fr. F), Abby Grdell (Jr. F) Ellie Kennedy (Jr. F), Katherine Harby (Sr. F) OUT WITH INJURIES: Chase Boyle (Jr. F) and Kaila Scarpa (So. F)
HOLMDEL
Head Coach: Darren Ault, 13th season, 2018-19 record: 12-14 (4-10, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Leah Nolan (Sr. F), Carson Fontana (Sr. G), Ryann Taylor (Jr. G/F), Olivia Palmer (Jr. G/F), Lindsay Cannon (Jr. G/F) KEY RESERVES: Abbey Ferguson (So. F), Emma Quirk (Jr. G), Molly Julian (Jr. G), Katherine Martini (So. F), Mia Giamonco (So. G), Nicole Worobel (So. G) Becky Scheinvor (Sr. G)
RARITAN
Head Coach: Anthony Vona, first season, 2018-19 record: 12-13 (6-8, A Central) KEY RETURNERS: Lucy Alberici (Jr. G), Sarah O’Leary (Jr. F), Joei Tarrazi (So. G), Megan Casey (So. G), Grace Smith (So. F) KEY RESERVES: Julia Reasoner (Sr. F), Carmela Petrignani (Fr. G), Nina Branda (So. G), Alivia O’Neill (So. F)
SHORE REGIONAL
Head coach: William Wishart, 4th season, 2018-19 record: 12-15 (2-12, A Central) KEY RETURNERS: Rylee Drahos (Fr. G), Madison LaRosa (Jr. G), Chloe Wollman (Sr. G), Savannah Notte (Sr. G/F) Caitlin Donegan (Sr. F) KEY RESERVES: Sam Carew (Jr. F), Megan Gammon (Jr. G/F), Lily Santi (Sr. F), Sydney Sears (Sr. G), Kayla O’Scanlon (So. G)
MONMOUTH REGIONAL
Head Coach: Laura Forbes, 3rd season, 2018-19 record: 1-21 (0-14, A Central) KEY RETUNRERS: Alyssa Hughes (Sr. G), Ava Yeagle (So. G/F), Sydney Po (So. G), Jillian Vigil (Sr. G), Aly Amadruto (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES (Caitlin Keane (So. G), Kamlyn Bevacqua (Fr. G), Ayana Contreras (Jr. G)
CLASS A SOUTH
JACKSON MEMORIAL
Head Coach: Rachel Goodale, 19th season, 2018-19 record: 19-8 (11-3, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Bianca Giordano (Sr. G), Kristina Donza (Sr. G), Rachel Capua (Jr. G), Mackenzie Dakin (Sr. G), Allyson Vella (Sr. G) KEY RETURNERS: Brooke McKown (So. G), Zoei Maffei (Fr. G), Amber Williams (So. G), Chloe Messer (Fr. G)
TOMS RIVER NORTH
Head Coach: Vicki Gillen, 19th season, 2018-19 record: 21-7 (13-1, A South) A South champion KEY RETURNERS: Kristina Johnson (Sr. G), Sydney Howell (So. G), Faith Wavershak (So. G), Gia Pissott (So. C), Jackie Benveuto (So. F) KEY RESERVES: Paige Farley (Sr. F), Lexie Rizzo (Jr. G), Brandi Manna (So. G), Victoria Laudien (So. G), Julia Grodzicki (Fr. G), Darcy Gaboury (Fr. G), Arliana Torres (Fr. G)
TOMS RIVER EAST
Head Coach: Kevin Cohen, 16th season, 2018-19 record: 20-8 (11-3, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Jordyn Madigan (Sr. G), Nicole Platten (Sr. G), Emily Maire (Sr. F), Lizzie Gillen (So. G), Sydney Lorentzen (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Natalie Dudar (Jr. F), Kalleen Sullivan (So. G), Mikayla Madigan (So. G), Kelly Goodall (So. F)
SOUTHERN REGIONAL
Head Coach: Tom Bucci, sixth season, 2018-19 record: 12-15 (7-7, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Kaela Curtin (Sr. G/F), Alex Mattner (Sr. G), Kylie Conner (Sr. F), Sam Del Rio (Sr. G/F), Sarah Lally (So. G/F) KEY RESERVES: Catherine Walker (Sr. F/C), Molly Cilibeto (Jr. G), Ashley Altman (Jr. G), Kacey Kubarewicz (Jr. G), Casey McBride (So. G), Corrine Spina (Jr. G/F). Summer Davis (So. G)
TOMS RIVER SOUTH
Head Coach: Kim Peto, third season, 2018-19 record: 12-15 (7-7, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Madison Braun (Sr. G), Kelle Anwander (Jr. F), Brianna Weltner (Sr. F), Sarah Kukfa (Sr. G/F), Emma Wagner (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Jenny Hearne (Sr. G), Erin Maguire (Jr. F), Caitlyn Fall (Jr. G), Sam Pataky (Jr. G/F), Abbey
Olexa (Fr. G/F), Ryanne Gethard (Fr. G), Janelle Blaszka (So. G), Emma Klina (Fr. G), Cara Cribbin (Fr. F), Sam Kohlhepp (Jr. G)
CENTRAL REGIONAL
Head Coach: Doug Shaw, sixth overall, 1st at Central, 2018-19 record: 8-17 (4-10, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Mercedes Corbin (Sr. G), Julia Altieri (Jr. G), Jadelynn Smith (Jr. G/F), Martine Chevalier (So.
G), Kayla Krzyzkowski (So. F) KEY RESERVES: Allison Bentley (Jr. G), Taylor Fifield (Jr. F), Nahmeera Johnson (So. G), Angelina Ruscitti (Jr. G), Ava Cino (Jr. G), Cameron Fields (Jr. G)
BRICK TOWNSHIP
Head Coach: Kevin Stockoff, fifth season, 2018-19 record: 9-16 (3-9, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Sonja Anderson (Sr. F), Lauren Washco (Sr. G), Angelina Jones (Sr. G), Emma Carpino (Sr. F), Emily Rossini (Sr. G) KEY RESERVES: Erika Cameron (Sr. F), Savannah Eichert (So. G), Nicole Kuhl (Fr. C), Rian Stainton (Fr. G)
BRICK MEMORIAL
Head Coach: Tom Lecorchik, seventh season, 2018-19 record: 3-22 (0-14, A South) KEY RETURNERS: Karina Roettger (Sr. G), Jenn Schiessl (Sr. G), Jordan Viggiano (Sr. G), Alexis Voorhees (Jr. G), Ella Moore (So. F) KEY RESERVES: Ava Rendon (So. G), Kaitlyn Barry (So. F), Mel Hiotis (So. C), Summer Castiglione (So. G)
CLASS B NORTH
SAINT JOHN VIANNEY
Head Coach: Dawn Karpell, 19th overall, 14th season at SJV, 2018-19 record: 23-4 (14-0, B North) B North champions KEY RETURNERS: Madison St. Rose (So. G), Katie Hill (Jr. G), Christina Whitehead (Jr. G), Megan Cahalan (So. F/C), Emma Bruen (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Ashley O’Connor (So. G), Mikaela Drennan (Jr. G), Paige Knutsen (So. G), Sianna Bradley (Jr. F), Ciera Cevallos (Fr. G), Ashley Sofilkanich (Fr. F), Mikaela Hubbard (Fr. F), Janey Bachmann (Fr. G) Breana Delaney (Fr. G)
COLTS NECK
Head Coach: Steve Jannarone, third season, 2018-19 record: 20-8 (11-3, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Camryn Foltz (Sr. G), Jessica Thesing (Jr. G), Chance Gagliardi (Jr. F), Rachel Boliver (Sr. F), Ashley Cataneo (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Kierra Jacobs (Jr. G/F), Kaitlyn Torres (Jr. G), Meg Smith (Jr. F), Madison Hunt (So. G), Taryn Jacobs (So. F), Mary Huegel (So. F), Izzy Mardinkiewicz (So. G), Madison McTigue (So. G/F)
RED BANK REGIONAL
Head Coach: John Truhan, 21st season, 2018-19 record: 20-9 (9-5, A North) KEY RETURNERS: Chloe Teter (Jr. G), Caitlyn Decker (Jr. G), Amelia Medolla (Jr. G), Taylor Crystain (Sr. G), Emma Moriarity (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Mia Strand (Jr. G), Lulu Attia (Sr. F)
MIDDLETOWN NORTH
Head Coach: Justin McGhee, third season, 2018-19 record: 14-14 (9-5, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Ronnie Brucato (So. G), Victoria Palladino (Jr. G), Hayley Stratton (Sr. G), Olivia Cerbo (Sr. G), Sophia Memon (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Patty Walsh (So. F), Ellie Kacen (Jr. G), Kaitlin Dowd (Sr. G), Alexa Fernandez (So. G), Alyssa Siegler (Sr. G)
NEPTUNE
Head Coach: John Brown, 14th season, 2018-19 record: 10-13 (6-8, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Ahjanae Young (So. G), Amaya Evans (So. G), Macy Brackett (Sr. F), Sophie Yevchak (Sr. F), Kayla Patrick (Fr. F) KEY RESERVE: Jayden Foster (Fr. C)
OCEAN
Head Coach: Mike Lazur, sixth season, 2018-19 record: 9-18 (4-10, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Bette Bradley (Sr. F), Le’Ana Brown (Jr. G), Lauren Turnbull (Jr. G), Cindy Cetoute (Jr. F), Bella Chebookjian (So. F) KEY RESERVES: Lila Trench (Jr. F), Krista Pustrom (Jr. G), Delaney Moskowitz (Jr. G)
MATAWAN
Head Coach: Felicia Oliver, 16th overall, fifth at Matawan, 2018-19 record: 6-18 (3-11, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Bryn Radvanski (Sr. G), Gianna Aiello (Jr. F/C), Skylar Parris (Jr. G), Jada Allen (So. G/F), Colleen Lillis (So. G) KEY RESERVE: Kaitlyn Givens (Jr. F)
WALL
Head Coach: Colleen Wisher, 10th season, 2018-19 record: 3-20 (0-14, B North) KEY RETURNERS: Nikki Russo (Sr. G), Abby Nonnenberg (Sr. G), Megan White (Sr. F), Jordan Cheche (Sr. F) KEY RESERVES: Alexis Nerenberg (Jr. G), Margo Iradi (Jr. G), Izzy Casais (Jr. G), Paris Thops (So. G/F), Anna Richel (Fr. G), McKenna Nocera (So. G), Marielle Bersalona (Fr. G)
CLASS B CENTRAL
TRINITY HALL
Head Coach: Matt McCarthy, second season, 2018-19 record: 17-9 (13-1, B Central) B Central champion KEY RETURNERS: Caitlin Wingertzahn (Sr. F), Collen Kelly (Sr. G/F), Maggie Ward (Sr. G), Haven Dora (So. G), Emma Bradley (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Sophia Gana (Sr. G), Riley Dunfee (Sr. F), Cecilia Peters (Jr. F), Sydney Commesso (Fr. F)
MATER DEI PREP
Head Coach: Mike Pineiro, first season, 2018-19 records: 14-10 (12-2, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Jaylynn Graham (Jr. G), Katie Zoda (Sr. G), Elizabeth Mauro (Sr. G), Shelby Barksdale (So. G/F), Bridget Sullivan (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Jhamena Range (Jr. G/F), Lara Gritzek (Jr. G/F), Madison Lopez (So. G), Jenna Dacquel (So. G), Tori Kirk (Jr. F/C), Danielle Perpignan (Sr. G), Jill Corcoran (Jr. G/F), Olivia Leonard (So. C)
POINT PLEASANT BEACH
Head Coach: Jay Lagomarsino, 34th season, 2018-19 season: 19-8 (14-4, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Allison House (Jr. G), Cassidy Burns (Jr. F), Kristen Ohlinger (Jr. G), Patricia Rizzo (So. F), Jada Clayton (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Grace Frauenheim (So. G), Olivia Henderson (So.), Hannah Hensler (So.), Alexis Milak (So.), Jillian Hoeler (Jr.), Jane McPherson (Jr.), Brooke Cairns (Jr.), Morgan Highland (Fr.)
KEYPORT
Head Coach: Deboney Braithwaite, ninth season, 2018-19 season: 15-10 (8-6, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Jackie Burgos (Sr. G/F), Brittney Mallon (Jr. G), Shannon O’Donnell (Jr. G), Jezzie Avinion (So. F), Isabella Bednarz (Fr. F) KEY RESERVE: Marquita Cordero (So. G)
HENRY HUDSON
Head Coach: Ryan Patrick, second season, 2018-19 record: 8-19 (5-9, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Alyssa Curry (Sr. G/F), Gina Keel (Sr. G), Ann McGavin (Jr. C), Lily Mednis (Jr. G), Lauren McCahon (So. G) KEY RESERVES: Jordan Lombardi (So. F), Gabby Balter (Fr. C), Ellie Hendrickson (Fr. G), Emily Rogers (Fr. F)
KEANSBURG
Head Coach: Jonathan Book, sixth season, 2018-19 record: 6-15 (3-11, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Mackenzie Smith (Jr. G), Montana Gogan (Jr. F), Abigail Bocio (Jr. F), Aaliyah Coleman (Sr. F), Aerianna Godwin (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Amanda Demo (Sr. F), Scarlet Oliva (Fr. G), Kiara Castera (Fr. G), Morgan Huthins (Fr. F), Madison Fernandez (Fr. F)
ASBURY PARK
Head Coach: David Johnson, 31st season, 2018-19 record: 3-21 (2-12, A Central) KEY RETURNERS: Eliyah Tullley (Sr. G), Katiana Charles (Sr. G/F), Stephanie Landeau (Sr. G), Marie Simeus (Sr. F), Lourdiana Cajulus (Sr. C) KEY RESERVES: Zy’Mayah Dekha-Johnson (Fr. F), Jaione Murray (So. F), Ava Wilson (So. G), Tyasia Cooper (So.)
RANNEY
Head Coach: Katelyn Linney, second season, 2018-19 record: 2-15 (2-12, B Central) KEY RETURNERS: Lilly Blumenkrantz (Sr. G), Brooke Schmelz (Jr. G), C.J. Moore (Jr. F), Madison Mazza (So. G), Bella Santulli (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Becca Ryan (So. G), Sonia Gazi (So. F), Paris Huizenga (So. F), Grace Bay (Fr. F)
CLASS B SOUTH
MANCHESTER
Head Coach: Dave Beauchemin, ninth season, 2018-19 record: 32-3 (14-0 ,B South) B South champion, SCT champion, Group II state champion, Tournament of Champions semifinalist KEY RETURNERS: Kemari Reynolds (Sr. G), Serenity Anderson (Sr. G), Destiny Adams (Jr. F), Gabriella Ross (Fr. G), Angelica Velez (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Nahkaleigh Hayes-Jones (Sr. G), Myah Hourigan (So. G), Victoria Labrecque (Sr. G), Morgan Brustman (Jr. G), Amyah Bray (So. G)
DONOVAN CATHOLIC
Head Coach: Glenn Jansen, seventh season, 2018-19 record: 21-7 (12-2, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Karolina Jarusevicuite (Sr. F), Olivia Parlow (Sr. G), Tatjana Tatar (Sr. G), Jordyn Keating (Jr. G), Alex Gelosi (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Mackenzie Kopf (So. F), Olivia Conroy (So. G), Katie Polo (Jr. G), Maddie Panuska (Jr. G), Isabelle Kenmure (Jr. F), Marli Mann (Fr. F)
POINT PLEASANT BORO
Head Coach: David Drew, 12th season, 2018-19 record: 9-16 (7-7, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Lila Shaver (Jr. G), Megan Feehan (Sr. G), Kate Leturgez (Sr. F), Gen Fara (So. G), Rachel Wisniewski (Sr. F) KEY RESERVES: Molly Burns (So. G), Chelsea Distelcamp (So. G), Erika Marinelli (So. G), Kiera Munyan (So. C), Heather Kimak (So. F), Olivia Valente (So. G)
BARNEGAT
Head Coach: Tammy Nicolini, seventh season, 2018-19 record: 12-14 (7-7, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Erin Breyta (Jr. G/F), Kaya Foy (Jr. G), Isabel Guiro (So. G), Kya Joseph (So. G), Ashley Pringle (Jr. G) KEY RESERVES: Cara McCoy (Fr. F), Cali Dunn (Fr. F), Sofia Gialanella (Fr. G)
PINELANDS REGIONAL
Head Coach: Keith Lowe, 14th season, 2018-19 season: 12-14 (6-8, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Alyssa Breese (Sr. F), Sunni Dielmo (Jr. G), Skylar Callahan (Jr. G), Emily Fence (Jr. F), Bridget Dudas (So. G) KEY RESERVES: Tamar Beaubrun (Jr. G), Kayla Weber (So. F), Maddie Steion (Jr. F), Kayla Davis (So. G)
LACEY
Head Coach: Jessica Venturelli, first season, 2018-19 record: 9-16 (6-8, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Cayli Biele (Jr. G), Nicole Corragio (Jr. F), McKayla Mooney (Jr. G), Sarah Zimmerman (So. F), Riley Giordano (Fr. G) KEY RESERVES: Madison MacGillivray (Fr. G/F), Jadyn Reilly (Sr. G), Riley Mahan (Fr. G), Madelynn Bell (So. F)
JACKSON LIBERTY
Head Coach: Alaina Hearon, first season, 2018-19 record: 12-16 (4-10, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Kayla Nelson (Sr. G), Maura Carney (Jr. G), Ashleigh Tavaska (Jr. F), Amira Brown (Sr. G), Arianna Broughton (Fr. C) KEY RESERVE: Jessica Cannestro (So. C)
LAKEWOOD
Head Coach: Caleb Correa, first season, 2018-19 record: 4-21 (0-14, B South) KEY RETURNERS: Aysha Diawara (Sr. G), Iyaunna Tims (Jr. F), Alana Bergstrum (Jr. G), Melissa Esteves (Jr. G), Lizeth Dominguez (Jr. F) KEY RESERVES: Yanet Gasga (So. G), Jezelle Oritz (Jr. G)
- 2023 JSN Awards Finalists Announced - December 18, 2023
- Sunil Sunder Raj Recaps Day One of State Football Finals With OnNJ (VIDEO) - November 27, 2023
- Mental Health and Exercise: Finding Balance in New Jersey's Fast-Paced Life - November 27, 2023